Calendar

Printable Schoolyear Calendar


December 22, 2014

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 

December 23, 2014

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 

December 24, 2014

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 

December 25, 2014

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 

December 26, 2014

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 

December 27, 2014

11:30am Boys Varsity Basketball vs NIC/NLC Tourney




The annual NIC/NLC Holiday Basketball Shootout including teams from Goshen, Mishawaka Marian, Northridge, and Mishawaka will be held at Goshen High School in the main gym on Saturday, December 27th. The first game will feature Mishawaka and Northridge and will begin at 10:00 AM with Mishawaka Marian versus Goshen to follow.

Tickets are $5.00 for Kindergarten through Adult and ticket gates will open at 9:15 AM. There are no reserved seats for these game and Goshen All-Sport and Boys Basketbll tickets will NOT be honored. NLC & NIC passes will be accepted.

 

6:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ NIC/NLC Tourney Mishawaka Marian
Mishawaka Marian 

December 29, 2014

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 
6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Northridge Middle School
Holiday Tourney 

December 30, 2014

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 
9:00am Girls Freshman Basketball @ Columbia City
Columbia City Tournament 
10:00am Boys Varsity Wrestling @ Mishawaka HS
AL Smith Invitational 

December 31, 2014

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 
9:30am Boys Varsity Wrestling @ Mishawaka HS
Al Smith Invitational  

January 1, 2015

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 

January 2, 2015

7:00am No School – Christmas Break
 
11:00am Girls JV Basketball vs Goshen Holiday Tournament
GHS Whiteman Gym 
2:30pm Girls JV Basketball vs Goshen Holiday Tournament
GHS Whiteman Gym 

January 3, 2015

9:30am Boys Girls varsity swimming diving @ Northwood
 
11:00am Holiday Girls Basketball Tournament

JV games will begin in both gyms starting at 11:00 AM with the Varsity games starting in both gyms at 12:30 PM (see full schedule below). Admission is $6.00 for Adult and $3.00 for Kindergarten through 12th grade. Ticket gates will open at 10:15 AM. There are no reserved seats for this event but GHS All-Sport and G Basketball season tickets will be honored.

Junior Varsity Tournament

Game 1: Whiteman Gym @ 11 AM: Tipton (H) vs. John Glenn (A)

Game 2: GHS Main Gym @ 11 AM: Goshen (H) vs. DeKalb (A)

Consolation Game: Whiteman Gym @ 2:30 PM: Game 2 loser (H) vs. Game 1 loser (A)

Championship Game: Main Gym @ 2:30 PM: Game 2 winner (H) vs. Game 2 winner (A)

 

Varsity Tournament

Game 1: Whiteman Gym @ 12:30 PM: Tipton (H) vs. John Glenn (A)

Game 2: GHS Main Gym @ 12:30 PM: Goshen (H) vs. DeKalb (A)

Consolation Game: Whiteman Gym @ 4 PM: Game 2 loser (H) vs. Game 1 loser (A)

Championship Game: Main Gym @ 4 PM: Game 2 winner (H) vs. Game 2 winner (A)

 

January 5, 2015

7:00am Music rehearsal begins
Time to be announced  
5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

January 6, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:00pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving vs Elkhart Memorial
GHS Swimming pool 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Girls JV Basketball @ SB Adams
 
6:00pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ SB Adams
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ SB Adams HS
 

January 7, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

January 8, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:00pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Mishawaka
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ Concord
 
6:45pm Boys JV Wrestling vs Concord
GHS Main Gym 
6:45pm Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Concord
GHS Main gym 
7:00pm Band boosters
 
7:15pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ Concord
 

January 9, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
6:15pm Boys JV Basketball vs Concord
GHS Main Gym 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs Concord
GHS Main Gym 

January 10, 2015

7:00am Winter Guard Competition
 
9:00am Boys Freshman Basketball vs 9th Tourney
GHS Main Gym 
9:00am Boys JV Wrestling @ South bend Riley
SB Riley Tourney 
9:30am Boys girls Varsity Swimming Diving vs Wawasee
GHS Swimming Pool 
6:15pm Girls JV Basketball @ Concord
 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Concord HS
 

January 12, 2015

5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ West Noble
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

January 13, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Girls JV Basketball @ SB Riley
 
6:30pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ John Adams
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ SB Riley HS
 

January 14, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

January 15, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
5:30pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Northridge HS
NLC Prelims – G  
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ Warsaw
 
6:30pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ Warsaw
 
6:45pm Boys JV Wrestling vs Warsaw
GHS Main Gym 
6:45pm Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Warsaw
GHS main gym 

January 16, 2015

7:00am Purdue Jazz Festival
 
7:20am Camerata
 
6:15pm Boys JV Basketball vs Warsaw
GHS Main Gym 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs Warsaw
GHS Main Gym 

January 17, 2015

7:00am Purdue Jazz Festival
 
7:00am Winter Guard Competition
 
9:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ NorthRidge
NLC Diving Prelims – G  
9:00am Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Goshen Invitational
GHS main Gym 
1:00pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ NorthRidge
NLC Swimming/Diving Finals- G  
6:15pm Girls JV Basketball @ Warsaw
 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Warsaw
 

January 19, 2015

7:00am No School – Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
 

January 20, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Girls JV Basketball @ Mishawaka
 
6:00pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ East Noble
 
6:00pm Boys Freshman Basketball vs East Noble
GHS Main Gym 
6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Jimtown
 
6:00pm Girls Freshman Basketball vs Warsaw
GHS Whiteman Gym 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
Rehearsal @ Elkhart Lerner 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Jimtown
 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Mishawaka
 

January 21, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

January 22, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:00pm Boys JV Wrestling @ Westview HS
Westview Invitational 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:30pm IB Open House

GHS will be hosting an IB Open House on Thursday, January 22, from 6:30-7:45pm in the library.  Parents and students from grades 9-12 are invited, and specific information will be given for students in every stage of IB, i.e., those who are still exploring IB as an option and those who are currently enrolled in IB classes.  Parents and students in attendance will also have the opportunity to hear from several different panels including parents of former IB students, current IB students, and IB teachers.  Questions?  Please contact Theresa Collins at tcollins@goshenschools.org or Matthew Nichols at mnichols@goshenschools.org.

 

7:00pm Girls Freshman basketball vs Northwood
GHS Main Gym 
7:00pm Boys Freshman Basketball vs Northwood
GHS Whiteman Gym 

January 23, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
6:15pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ Carroll- Fort Wayne
 
6:15pm Boys JV Basketball @ Northwood
 
6:15pm Girls JV Basketball vs Jimtown
GHS Main Gym 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Northwood
 
7:45pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs Jimtown
GHS Main Gym 

January 24, 2015

7:00am IPA Show
 
7:00am Winter Guard Competition
 
9:00am Boys Varsity Wrestling vs NLC Tourney
GHS main gym 
9:00am Boys JV Wrestling @ Plymouth
Plymouth JV Invitational 
10:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Mishawaka HS
Mishawaka Diving Invitational 
6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Lakeland
 
6:15pm Girls JV Basketball vs Northwood
 
7:00pm Lerner Concert Crimsonaires
Elkhart Lerner Theatre 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Bssketball vs Northwood
GHS Main Gym 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Lakeland
 

January 25, 2015

1:30pm EACC Open House
 
2:00pm Music Facility Recital
 

January 26, 2015

7:00am FAFSA Workshop
This will be held in the auditorium.

Time TBA
 
5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 
7:00pm Financial aide night
 
7:00pm Boys Freshman Basketball vs Elkhart Central
HGS Main Gym 
7:00pm Girls freshman Basketball vs South Bend Washington
GHS Whiteman Gym 

January 27, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Music Council
 
6:00pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ John Glenn
 
6:15pm Girls JV Basketball @ Fairfield
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 
7:00pm orchestra Booster
 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Fairfield HS
 

January 28, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

January 29, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
5:30pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Concord
NLC Prelims -B 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ New Prairie
 
6:30pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ New Prairie
 

January 30, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
6:15pm Boys JV Basketball vs Elkhart Memorial
HGS Whiteman Gym 
6:15pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs Elkhart Memorial
GHS Main Gym 
7:45pm Girls JV Basketball vs Elkhart Memorial
GHS Whiteman gym 
7:45pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs Elkhart Memorial
GHS Main Gym 

January 31, 2015

7:00am ISSMA Solo/Ensemble (V/P)
 
7:00am Winter Guard Competition
 
9:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Concord
NLC Diving Prelims -B 
9:00am Boys Varsity Wrestling @ Elkhart Memorial HS
Sectionals 
1:00pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Concord
NLC Swimming/ Diving Finals-B 

February 2, 2015

7:00am 8th Grade Curriculum & Activity Fair
This will be held in the auditorium and cafeteria. 

Time TBA
 
5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ Jimtown
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

February 3, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Mishawaka
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Mishawaka
 

February 4, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

February 5, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
5:30pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Northridge HS
Sectionals- G 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
7:00pm Band boosters
 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs Plymouth
GHS Main Gym 

February 6, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 
6:15pm Boys JV Basketball @ Plymouth
 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Plymouth
 

February 7, 2015

7:00am Winter Guard Competition
 
9:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Northridge HS
Sectional Diving Prelims- G 
9:00am Girls Freshman Basketball @ Concord
NLC 9th Tourney 
9:30am Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Regionals
GHS main gym 
1:00pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Northridge HS
Sectional Finals-G 

February 9, 2015

5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

February 10, 2015

7:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Mishawaka HS
Regional Diving -G Time to be announced 
7:00am Girls Varsity Basketball vs Sectionals
Sectionals 1st round, GHS Main Gym, Time to be announced 
7:00am symphonic Band Sectionals
until 4:30 pm  
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball vs Westview Jr/Sr
GHS Whiteman Gym 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 

February 11, 2015

7:00am wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

February 12, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:15pm Boys JV Basketball vs Wawasee
GHS Main Gym 
7:00pm State Vocal Recital
 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs Wawasee
GHS Main Gym 

February 13, 2015

7:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ IUPUI
State Prelims – G Time to be announced 
7:00am Girls Varsity Basketball vs Sectional Semifinals
GHS Main Gym, Time to be announced 
7:00am EACC President’s Day Recess
 
7:00am No School – Winter Break
 

February 14, 2015

7:00am EACC President’s Day Recess
 
7:00am IPA Show
 
7:00am Solo/Ensemble Weather Date
 
7:00am Winter Guard Competition
 
7:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ IUPUI
State Finals – G, Time to be announced 
8:30am Boys Varsity Wrestling @ Semi State
Allen County Coliseum 
9:00am Boys Freshman Basketball @ Plymouth
Frosh NLC Tourney 
1:00pm Boys JV basketball vs East Noble
GHS Main Gym 
2:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs East Noble
GHS Main Gym 
7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs Sectional Finals
GHS Main Gym 

February 15, 2015

7:00am EACC President’s Day Recess
 

February 16, 2015

7:00am EACC President’s Day Recess
 
7:00am No School – President’s Day
 
7:00am Musical Work Day
 
5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

February 17, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Band Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 

February 18, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

February 19, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
5:30pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Concord
Sectional- B 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
7:00pm State Instrumental Recital
 

February 20, 2015

7:00am Boys Varsity Wrestling @Bankers Life Stadium
Individual State, Time to be announced 
7:20am Camerata
 
6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Westview JR/SR
 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Westview JR/SR
 

February 21, 2015

7:00am Boys Varsity Wrestling @ Bankers life stadium
State, Time to be announced 
7:00am Girls Varsity Basketball @ Laporte
Regional Finals, Time to be announced 
7:00am Girls Varsity Basketball @ Laporte
Regional Semis, Time to be announced 
7:00am Circle of State Choir Festival
 
7:00am State Solo / Ensemble (V/P)
Indy 
7:00am Winter Guard Competition
 
9:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Concord
Sectional Diving Prelims- B 
1:00pm Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Concord
Regional Finals- B 

February 23, 2015

5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

February 24, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Band Sectionals
Until 4:30  
7:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ Mishawaka HS
Regional Diving- B, Time to be announced 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Music Council
 
6:00pm Boys JV Basketball vs West Noble
GHS Main Gym 
7:00pm orchestra Booster
 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs West Noble
GHS Main Gym 

February 25, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 
6:00pm Girls JV Basketball vs Plymouth
GHS Main Gym 

February 26, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ SB St. Joseph’s
 

February 27, 2015

7:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ IUPUI
State Prelims – B, Time to be announced 
7:20am Camerata
 
6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ SB St. Joeseph’s
 

February 28, 2015

7:00am Boys Girls Varsity Swimming Diving @ IUPUI
State Finals- B , Time to be announced 
7:00am Girls Varsity Basketball @ Semi State
To be announced 
7:00am State Solo / Ensemble (W/P/S)
Indpls 
7:00am Winter Guard Competition
 

March 2, 2015

5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

March 3, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Band Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:00am Boys Varsity Basketball @ Northside Gym
Sectional 1st round, Time to be announced 
7:00am Boys Varsity Basketball @ Northside Gym
Sectional 1st round, Time to be announced 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 

March 4, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

March 5, 2015

7:00am Parent/Teacher Conferences
Times are TBA
 
7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
7:00pm Band boosters
 

March 6, 2015

7:00am ISSMA Jazz Contest
 
7:00am Symphonic Orchestra
 
7:00am Boys Varsity Basketball @ Northside Gym
Sectional Semifinals, Time to be announced 

March 7, 2015

7:00am Boys Varsity Basketball @ Northside Gym
Sectional Finals, Time to be announced 
7:00am Girls Varsity Basketball @ Bankers Life Stadium
State Finals , Time to be announced 
7:00am ISSMA Jazz Contest
 
7:00am Varsity Winter Guard State Pre-Lims
 

March 9, 2015

5:30pm JV Winter Guard
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

March 10, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Band Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:00pm GHS Musical Rehearsal/ Parent Potluck
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 

March 11, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

March 12, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz Strings
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 

March 13, 2015

7:00am GHS Musical
 
7:00am Symphonic Orchestra
 

March 14, 2015

7:00am GHS Musical
 
7:00am JV Winter Guard State Finals
 
7:00am Boys Varsity Basketball @ Michigan City
Regional Semis, Time to be announced 
7:00am Boys Varsity Basketball @ Michigan City
Regional Finals, Time to be announced 

March 15, 2015

7:00am GHS Musical
 

March 16, 2015

5:30pm Winter Guard
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

March 17, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Band Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 

March 18, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

March 19, 2015

7:00am GHS Musical
 
7:15am GHS Jazz String
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
7:00pm EACC National Technical Honor Society Induction
 

March 20, 2015

7:00am GHS Musical
 
7:00am Symphonic Orchestra
 

March 21, 2015

7:00am Varsity Winter Guard State Finals
 
7:00am Boys Varsity Basketball @ TBA
Semi State, Time to be announced 

March 22, 2015

7:00am GHS Musical
 

March 23, 2015

3:50pm Winter Percussion
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

March 24, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
6:00pm Music Council
 
7:00pm Band Concert
 
7:00pm orchestra Booster
 

March 25, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

March 26, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz String
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:30pm Winter Guard
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 

March 27, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Orchestra
 

March 28, 2015

8:45pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Bankers Life Stadium
State Finals 

March 30, 2015

7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

March 31, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 

April 1, 2015

7:00am No School – Spring Break
 

April 2, 2015

7:00am No School – Spring Break
 

April 3, 2015

7:00am No School – Spring Break
 
7:00am Good Friday
 

April 6, 2015

7:00am No School – Spring Break
 

April 7, 2015

7:00am No School – Spring Break
 

April 8, 2015

7:00am No School – Spring Break
 

April 9, 2015

7:00am No School – Spring Break
 
7:00am WGI Percussion Championship
Dayton, Ohio 

April 10, 2015

7:00am WGI Percussion Championship
Dayton, Ohio 
7:00am No School – Spring Break
 

April 11, 2015

7:00am WGI Percussion Championship
Dayton, Ohio 

April 12, 2015

7:00am WGI Percussion Championship
Dayton. Ohio 

April 13, 2015

7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

April 14, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Band Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
6:00pm Winter Percussion
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 

April 15, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

April 16, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz String
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
7:00pm Band boosters
 

April 17, 2015

7:20am Camerata
 

April 20, 2015

7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

April 21, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Band Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 

April 22, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

April 23, 2015

7:00am ISSMA District Choir Contest
 
7:15am GHS Jazz String
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 

April 24, 2015

7:00am ISSMA District Contest Band/ Orchestra
 
7:20am Camerata
 

April 25, 2015

7:00am ISSMA District Contest Band/ Orchestra
 

April 26, 2015

7:00pm GHS Spring Orchestra Concert
 

April 27, 2015

7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

April 28, 2015

7:00am Symphonic Band Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
6:00pm Music Council
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 
7:00pm orchestra Booster
 
7:00pm Beg. Band Parents
 

April 29, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

April 30, 2015

7:15am GHS Jazz String
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 

May 1, 2015

7:00am ISSMA State Qualifications Band/Choir/Orchestra
 
7:20am Camerata
 

May 2, 2015

7:30am SAT Testing
 

May 4, 2015

4:00pm Band Recruiting
 
7:00pm Symphonic Orchestra
 

May 5, 2015

7:00am AP Testing
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 

May 6, 2015

7:00am Wind Ens Sectionals
Until 4:30 
7:00am AP Testing
 
7:20am Camerata
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
3:45pm All City Orchestra
 

May 7, 2015

7:00am AP Testing
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
6:30pm Academic Awards Banquet
 
7:00pm Band boosters
 
7:00pm EACC Student Recognition Celebration
 

May 8, 2015

7:00am AP Testing
 
7:00am State Finals TTB/SSA
 
7:20am Camerata
 

May 9, 2015

7:00am ISSMA State Finals Band/Choir/Orchestra
Indpls 

May 11, 2015

7:00am AP Testing
 
4:00pm Band Recruiting
 
7:00pm GHS Orchestra Awards Banquet
 

May 12, 2015

7:00am AP Testing
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
5:00pm Crimsonaires
 
7:00pm Crimson Jazz Concert
Life Center 

May 13, 2015

7:00am AP Testing
 
7:20am Camerata
 
3:50pm Crimsonaire Auditions
 

May 14, 2015

7:00am AP Testing
 
7:15am GHS Jazz String
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
3:50pm Crimsonaire Auditions
 

May 15, 2015

7:00am AP Testing
 
7:20am Camerata
 
7:30pm GHS Senior Honors Choir Concert
 

May 18, 2015

4:00pm Band Recruiting
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 

May 19, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:00pm GHS Bands POPS Concert
 

May 20, 2015

7:00am Rake up on Stage
 
7:20am Camerata
 

May 21, 2015

7:20am Mens Choir
 
7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
4:00pm Band Recruiting
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 
7:00pm MB Parent meeting
 
7:30pm One Acts
 

May 22, 2015

7:00am Finals
 
7:30pm One Acts
 

May 25, 2015

7:00am Band
@ Oakridge Cemetery Memorial ceremony 
7:00am No School – Memorial Day
 

May 26, 2015

7:00am Finals
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
6:00pm Music Council
 
7:00pm Crimsonaires
 
7:00pm Orchestra Booster
 

May 27, 2015

7:00am Finals
 
7:20am Camerata
 

May 28, 2015

7:00am Finals
 
7:00am Last Day of School
 
7:20am Mens Choir
 
8:00pm Music Dept Dance
 

May 29, 2015

7:00am Last Teacher Day
 

June 2, 2015

7:00pm Crimsonaires
 

June 3, 2015

7:30am Music Staff Meeting
 
10:00am Crimsonaires Rehearsal
 

June 4, 2015

7:00am Last Day of Classes for EACC
 
7:00am Senior Awards Night
This will be held in the auditorium. 

Time TBA
 
10:00am Crimsonaires Rehearsal
 
3:00pm Marching band
Instr Check out 
6:00pm Baccalaureate
 
7:00pm Senior Awards Night
 

June 7, 2015

7:00am Graduation (Orchestra Plays)
 
2:00pm Graduation
 

June 8, 2015

6:00pm Crimsonaires Rehearsal
 
6:00pm Marching band
 

June 9, 2015

6:00pm Crimsonaires Rehearsal
 
6:00pm Marching band
 

June 10, 2015

6:00pm Crimsonaires Rehearsal
 

June 11, 2015

5:00pm Crimsonaires Dress Rehearsal
Parents 
6:00pm Marching band
 
7:00pm Band boosters
 

June 12, 2015

7:30pm Crimsonaire Spectacular
 

June 13, 2015

7:30pm Crimsonaire Spectacular
 

June 14, 2015

7:00am Crimsonaires @ lakeHouse
 
7:30pm Crimsonaire Spectacular
 

June 15, 2015

7:00am Crimsonaires @ lakeHouse
 
12:00pm Percussion Camp
 
6:00pm Marching band
 

June 16, 2015

12:00pm Percussion Camp
 
6:00pm Marching band
 

June 17, 2015

12:00pm Percussion Camp
 

June 18, 2015

12:00pm Percussion Camp
 
6:00pm Marching band
 

June 19, 2015

12:00pm Percussion Camp
 

June 22, 2015

6:00pm Marching band
 

June 23, 2015

6:00pm Marching band
 

June 25, 2015

6:00pm Marching band